Cover
Related Links
Gamer's Generation information
Gamer's Generation

Also Known As: Dian Jing Ji Yuan , Gaming The King

Country: Chinese

Genres: Sci-fi, Sports, Youth

Status: Completed

Date aired: 2017

  • Add to Favorites

Summary:

Year 2025, the era of Virtual Reality has started and gamers have become the new athletes and idols: becoming a gamer is now every teenagers' dream. In order to train the new generation of gamers, the "E-sport Academy" has been founded. Nan Ke is a new student of the E-sport Academy, who doesn't really fit in. Around him, other outcasted but peculiar students gather, creating a new team that will challenge the best team of the school

Comments
Page top